News

Golden Visa will increase from 2 to 5 years

0

16 Jul. 2015

The Spanish Government has presented the Draft Law for Second Opportunity that will increase from 2 to 5 years the period of authorized residence in Spain for investors, provided that initial conditions are still met. The Draft also simplifies the bureaucratic red tape, and investors who stay regularly in Spain could apply for the Visa without the need of leaving the country.

A temporary Visa for six months will be available for those signing a private contract for purchase, option or deposit. The investment has to be completed in order to get the normal Visa.

Leave a Reply

    No Twitter Messages